THE 2021 SHORTLISTS

We're delighted to reveal the shortlist for the 2021 Money Marketing Awards. A huge congratulations to everyone who made the list!

ADVISER CATEGORIES

ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR
 

Sponsored by Schroder Investment Solutions

Aspect8
Finura
Murphy Wealth
Progeny
Rosebridge

BEST ESG ADVICE FIRM
 

Beacon Wealth Management
Better World Financial Planning
Carrington Wealth Management
EQ Investors
Foster Denovo
Wingate Financial Planning

BEST FINANCIAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE

Chadwicks IFA
Close Brothers
Equilibrium Financial Planning
Informed Financial Planning
John Joseph Financial Services

BEST INVESTMENT ADVICE FIRM
 

Brewin Dolphin
Carrington Wealth Management
Lowes Financial Management
Nexus IFA
Saunderson House

BEST MORTGAGE ADVICE FIRM
 

Crystal Clear Financial Services
LIFT-Mortgages
MB Associates
The Mortgage Hut
The Mortgage Mum
UK Moneyman

BEST NETWORK
 

Beaufort Financial
Best Practice
PRIMIS Mortgage Network
Sense Network
Tenet

BEST PARAPLANNER
 

Emma Davey, Furnley House
Jean Paul Betancourt Paz, Furnley House
Jordan Yardley, bdhSterling
Plus Group
Rachael Wilson, Para-Sols
Sam Whitaker, Progeny

BEST PROTECTION ADVICE FIRM
 

Sponsored by HSBC Life

Cura Financial Services
Future Proof
LifeSearch
Peak Mortgages and Protection
Risk Assured
Vita

BEST RETIREMENT ADVICE FIRM
 

Bluesky Chartered Financial Planners
Equilibrium Financial Planning
Henwood Court Financial Planning
Informed Financial Planning
Rowley Turton
Wingate Financial Planning

CHARITY CHAMPION OF THE YEAR
 

*NEW FOR 2021*

Blue Wealth Capital
EQ Investors - The EQ Foundation
Equilibrium Financial Planning
LifeSearch
The Covid-19 Support Fund

DIVERSITY CHAMPION OF THE YEAR
 

Derek Mills Wealth Consultancy – St. James’s Place
Gretchen Betts, Magenta Financial Planning
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
Steve Butler, Punter Southall Aspire

FINANCIAL WELLBEING CHAMPION OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Aegon

*NEW FOR 2021*

Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management
Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Fanny Snaith, Certified Money Coach 
Raj Shah, Blue Wealth Capital
Tom Morris, Ovation Finance

NEXT GENERATION ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR

Barnaby Cecil
Becketts
OpenMoney
Spentwell
Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners

RISING ADVISER STAR OF THE YEAR
 

Ceara McGrory, Murphy Wealth
Daniel Wiltshire, Wiltshire Wealth
James Boughton-Thomas, Tunstall Financial Management
Jessica McGuigan, Critchleys Financial Planning
Tim Latham, Equilibrium
Victoria Ross, Progeny Wealth

SMALL ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR (FEWER THAN 5 ARs)

Sponsored by Capital and Trust 

Aisa Financial Planning
Carrington Wealth Management
Depledge Strategic Wealth Management
Engage Financial Services
Rowley Turton

Provider Categories

ADVISER TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

*NEW FOR 2021*

Dynamic Planner
FE fundinfo
iPipeline
PortfolioMetrix
Seccl
True Potential Investments

BEST DISCRETIONARY FUND MANAGER

Brewin Dolphin
EQ Investors
FE Investments
Parmenion
PortfolioMetrix
True Potential Investments
YOU Asset Management

BEST PLATFORM

AJ Bell Investcentre
Aviva
Praemium
Standard Life Wrap
The P1 Platform
Transact

BEST PROTECTION PROVIDER

Aviva
Legal & General
Royal London
Scottish Widows
Zurich

BEST RETIREMENT PROVIDER

Advance by Embark Platform
AJ Bell Investcentre
Canada Life
Parmenion
Royal London
Standard Life Wrap

BEST SIPP PROVIDER

AJ Bell Investcentre
Embark Pensions

InvestAcc
IPM SIPP Administration
PensionBee
True Potential Investments

PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

Advance by Embark Platform
AJ Bell
Aviva
Royal London
Transact
True Potential Investments

INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE AWARD

ADVISER PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

The winner of this award will be announced at the Awards ceremony.

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE PROFESSION

The winner of this award will be announced at the Awards ceremony.

 

2021 Sponsors

 

Aegon

Capital trust

HSBC Life

Schroders

 

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept