CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2024 SHORTLIST  

We’re delighted to reveal the shortlists for the 2024 Money Marketing Awards! Congratulations to all the finalists from the Money Marketing team and sponsors.

Book your table here to attend at The Londoner Hotel on 12 September.


To jump to your chosen category section, click below:

ADVISER  |  PROVIDER  |  INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT

ADVISER AWARDS

ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR


Finura
Foster Denovo
Kellands Chartered Financial Planners
Mazars
Progeny
Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners

Best financial adviser academy

M&G Wealth Advice Academy
Mazars Financial Planning Traineeship
Progeny Adviser Academy
Quilter Academy
St. James's Place Financial Adviser Academy
True Potential Academy

Best investment advice firm

Kingswood Group
Longbon & Company
Lowes Financial Management
Mazars
True Potential Wealth Management

Best network

Benchmark
Corbel Partners
PRIMIS Mortgage Network
Quilter Financial Planning
Sense Network
The Right Mortgage & Protection Network

Best paraplanning service

Go Paraplanning
Principle Paraplanning
The Paraplan Project

Best protection advice firm

Mortgage Advice Bureau
Pam Brown Mortgages
Vita

Best retirement advice firm

Balance: Wealth Planning
Henwood Court Financial Planning
Intelligent Pensions
Rowley Turton (IFA)
TFP Financial Planning
Wingate Financial Planning

Charity champion of the year

Lowes Financial Management
Mortgage Advice Bureau Foundation
Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners
The Verve Foundation
Timothy James & Partners

Financial adviser 2B

Emmelia Powell, Premier Wealth Solutions
James Whittington, Montgomery Charles Wealth Management
Kate Evans, Lucent Financial Planning
Lee Quinn, Alexander Grace
Natasha Percy-Baxter, Percy Baxter Wealth Management
Rachel Stewart, Traprain Financial

Next generation advice firm of the year


Balance: Wealth Planning
Becketts
Milestone Financial Planning
Progeny
TFP Financial Planning
True Potential Wealth Management

Small advice firm of the year

Becketts
Citrus Financial Management
Lightside Financial Planning
Ovation Finance
Proposito Financial Planning
Wealth of Advice

PROVIDER AWARDS

ADVISER TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER OF THE YEAR


Defaqto
Dynamic Planner
intelliflo
Model Office-MO®
Seccl
Timeline

BEST ESG PROVIDER

Castlefield
CCLA Investment Management
EQ Investors
Impax Asset Management
Montanaro Asset Management
Parmenion

BEST INVESTMENT RESEARCH SERVICE FOR ADVISERS

Advice Bridge
Dynamic Planner
FE fundinfo
Morningstar
Square Mile Investment Consulting and Research
threesixty services

BEST INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS PROVIDER

Aegon
AJ Bell Investments
Quilter Investors
Rockhold Asset Management
Schroder Investment Solutions
Timeline Portfolios

BEST OUTSOURCED INVESTMENT MANAGER

Copia Capital
ebi
Parmenion Investment Management
PortfolioMetrix
Quilter Investors
Square Mile Investment Services
Tatton Investment Management

BEST PLATFORM

7IM
P1 Platform
Parmenion
Quilter
Transact
True Potential Investments

BEST PROTECTION PROVIDER

Aviva
HSBC Life
Legal & General
Royal London
Scottish Widows
Zurich

BEST RETIREMENT PROVIDER

7IM
AJ Bell Investcentre
Quilter
Royal London
Scottish Widows
Timeline

BEST SIPP PROVIDER

@sipp
AJ Bell Investcentre
Curtis Banks
I.P.M. SIPP Administration
InvestAcc
True Potential Investments

BEST SUPPORT SERVICE PROVIDER

Bankhall
Technical Connection
The Verve Group
threesixty services
True Potential Advisory Services

Provider of the year

AJ Bell
PortfolioMetrix
Quilter
Royal London
Scottish Widows
True Potential Investments
Zurich

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Outstanding contribution award

The winner of this category will be announced at the awards ceremony.