Adviser Shortlist

ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR

Carrington Wealth Management
Continuum (Financial Services)
Equilibrium Financial Planning
Finura
Holden & Partners
LIFT-Financial

BEST ESG ADVISER

Beacon Wealth Management
Carrington Wealth Management
EQ Investors
Holden & Partners
HSBC UK
Sanlam Wealth Planning

BEST FINANCIAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE (ADVICE FIRM)

Ascot Wealth Management
Equilibrium Financial Planning
HSBC UK
Simpson Wood Financial Services

BEST INVESTMENT ADVISER

Aspect8
Brewin Dolphin
Longbon & Company
Lowes Financial Management
Saunderson House
True Potential Wealth Management

BEST MORTGAGE ADVISER

Albany Park
Key Solutions Mortgages
Mortgage Advice Bureau
One 77 Mortgages
The Orchard Practice

BEST NETWORK/SUPPORT SERVICE

Bankhall
Best Practice IFA Group
NextGen Planners
Openwork
Tenet Group
The SimplyBiz Group
threesixty services

BEST PARAPLANNER

Alexander Ottowell, Succession Wealth
Catherine Esland, Succession Wealth
George Smith, Simpson Wood (Financial Services)
Kerry Roffey, Seabrook Clark
Lindsay John, EQ Investors
Sam Tonks, Succession Wealth

BEST PROTECTION ADVISER

Gallagher
LifeSearch
Mortgage Advice Bureau
Smart Advice Financial Solutions
The Insurance Surgery
Vita

BEST RETIREMENT ADVISER

SPONSORED BY CITY ASSET MANAGEMENT

Age Partnership
Henwood Court Financial Planning
Intelligent Pensions
Lowes Financial Management
Tideway Investment Partners
Wingate Financial Planning

DIVERSITY CHAMPION OF THE YEAR (ADVICE FIRM)

Carrington Wealth Management
EQ Investors
Insight.Out Financial

NEXT GENERATION ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR

Carrington Wealth Management
Chadwicks
Equilibrium Financial Planning
Longhurst
Murphy Wealth
Progeny

RISING ADVISER STAR OF THE YEAR

Ben Rogers, Equilibrium
Chloe Moran, Rose and North
Daniel Martin, MDM Wealth
Drew Nutsford, Succession Wealth
George Thomas, Succession Wealth

SMALL ADVICE FIRM OF THE YEAR

Balance: Wealth Planning
Bluesky Chartered Financial Planners
Depledge Strategic Wealth Management
Longhurst
Magenta Financial Planning
Murphy Wealth

Provider Shortlist

BEST ACTIVE MANAGER

Baillie Gifford
Chelverton Asset Management
Lindsell Train
Marlborough Fund Managers
Merian Investment Management
Montanaro
Sanford DeLand
T. Rowe Price

BEST DISCRETIONARY FUND MANAGER

Beaufort Investment
Brewin Dolphin
Casterbridge Wealth Investments
City Asset Management
Parmenion
Quilter Cheviot
Tavistock Wealth

BEST FINANCIAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE (PROVIDER)

Answers in Retirement
Money Alive
Sanlam UK
Scottish Widows
Spire Platform Solutions
True Potential

BEST PASSIVE MANAGER

Architas
Beaufort Investment
Fidelity
iShares
Legal & General
Vanguard

BEST PLATFORM

AJ Bell
Aviva
Novia Financial
Parmenion
Quilter
Standard Life Wrap
Transact

BEST PROTECTION PROVIDER

Aegon
AIG Life
Aviva
Legal & General
Royal London
Zurich

BEST RETIREMENT PROVIDER

Aviva
Canada Life
Prudential
Quilter
Royal London
Scottish Widows
Standard Life
Talbot and Muir

BEST SIPP PROVIDER

AJ Bell Management
Aviva
InvestAcc Pension Administration
Novia Financial
Standard Life
Talbot and Muir

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Parmenion
Quilter
Royal London
Tavistock Wealth
Transact
Vanguard

Individual Performance Award

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE PROFESSION

The winner of this category will be announced at the Awards ceremony.

 

SPONSORED BY:

 
sponsor
 

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept